Date of last modification: 16.10.2018

By browsing the website www.bernard-massard.lu, you agree that Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. may collect and process personal data concerning you.

We are convinced of the importance of confidentiality. For this reason, we design and provide our services with your privacy in mind. This privacy policy describes the types of personal information we collect, how it is used and how we protect such data and your rights.

WHAT DATA IS COLLECTED ON OUR SITE?

When you are just a visitor to our site, Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. does not collect any personal data about you, except when using cookies.
In particular, we collect and process your first name, surname, company, address, country, e-mail address, telephone number and other personal information that you provide us directly.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically as a result of your activity on the website.

WHEN?

We collect the information you provide us with, in particular when you fill in the:

DATA RECIPIENTS

The data collected on the bernard-massard.lu website areis exclusively intended for Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A.

They may be transmitted to the companies (subcontractors) that Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. uses in the performance of services (e.g. hosting the website).
Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. requires its service providers to implement strict confidentiality and data protection measures. Once the processing has been carried out, the information is protected by contracts that oblige third parties to process the information only in accordance with the instructions of Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. and the provisions of this confidentiality agreement, applying all appropriate security and confidentiality measures.

HOW WE USE THE DATA WE COLLECT

The data we collect allows us to provide, manage, protect and improve our products and services, develop new ones, and protect both our users and ourselves. The data also allows us to send you communications that we believe may be of interest to you, including information about products, services, special offers and other news and events from Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A., insofar as this complies with applicable local legislation.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

The use of Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. social networks and services in connection with these social media may result in the collection and exchange of certain data between the social networks and Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies of social networks in order to find out about the information that is collected by social networks and that may be transmitted to Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. in connection with its websites as well as the purposes for which your data are used, in particular for advertising purposes. You can set up and control access and confidentiality of your data directly on social networks. Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. is not responsible for the use of your data by social networks on their own behalf.

 

MINORS

The site does not target and is not intended for children under 16 years of age. The policy of Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. does not provide for the intentional collection or storage of personal data or other information concerning any person under the age of 16.
If you are under 16 years of age, you must not access the website and must not communicate any personal data to Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A.
If you are 16 years of age or older but have not reached the legal age of majority (18 in most countries), before deciding whether or not to access this website and share personal data with Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A., you should read this privacy policy with your parents or legal representative to ensure that you, your parents or legal representative fully understand it.

COOKIES

To improve the performance of our website and provide you with a better browsing experience, the website uses cookies.
To learn more about the data collected by cookies and to set your preferences, please visit our cookie policy page.

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. takes all necessary security measures to protect itself against any unauthorised access to the stored data or any unauthorised modification, disclosure or destruction of such data. Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. limits access to your personally identifiable information to employees who require the information to operate, develop or improve the company’s services.

 

RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION

Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. endeavours to ensures you keep control of your data. For this reason, you can correct, complete or delete the data you have provided to us at any time by logging in to your personal account.
In accordance with the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and EU Regulation 2016/679 as from its application on 25 May 2018, you have the right to access, update, correct or delete your data by accessing your user account or by contacting Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. at the following e-mail address info@bernard-massard.lu or at the following address: 8, rue du Pont L-6773 Grevenmacher. You will be asked to sign your application and attach a scanned copy of your ID card.
For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) – https://cnpd.public.lu/fr.html

 

AMENDMENTS

Les Caves Bernard-Massard S.A. reserves the right to adapt this personal data protection policy. We recommend that you regularly consult the latest version of this information document.

 

 

 

 

 

One of our key missions is to ensure that our wines are enjoyed responsibly.

We must check that you are of legal drinking age in your country before welcoming you to Bernard-Massard.

If there is no legal age for consuming alcohol in your country, you must already be 18 years old.

Are you already 18 years old?

I confirm

ALCOHOL ABUSE IS DANGEROUS FOR THE HEALTH. SHOULD BE CONSUMED WITH MODERATION.

You decided to order? Thank you!

The shipping costs are valid for a delivery within Luxembourg.

For all other countries, the shipping costs will be calculated depending on the parcel’s weight and the delivery address.

For all demands from abroad, our sales team will contact you to quote our best offer.

We remain at your disposal for any additional information.

BY TELEPHONE By email